Call our experts 0121 744 1300

Call our experts today 0121 744 1300

Yemen Chameleon – Male

SKU: SAR1038 Categories: , , Brand:

£83.99

Description

Common Name: Yemen or veiled chameleon
Latin Name: Chamaeleo calyptratus
Native To: Yemen and Saudi Arabia
Size: Males: 14 – 24” Females: 10 – 16”
Life Span: Males: 7 – 8 years Females: 3 – 4 years

If you’d like more information check out our Yemen Chameleon Care Sheet or call us in store on 0121 744 1300 to speak to one of our Reptile team!